Saddlebred Competitions

  • To display all Competitions recorded with ASHA, click the "All Competitions" button beneath "Search."
  • Search parameters include: Region, Date Range, Competition Name, Judges, or Affiliation. These may be combined to filter results.
  • To search by region, enter either your state or a zip code. If state is chosen, all competitions in that state will be displayed. If zip is chosen, all competitions within 500 miles will be displayed.
  • Please help us keep our data accurate and current! Download and complete the Competition Registration Form, PDF or DOC versions, or contact us with any corrections or updates by e-mailing saddlebred@asha.net.
  • If you have any problems with this search function, please contact the webmaster.


By Region:
1    2    3 / 4    5    6 / 7    8    9    10    11    12   
Zip or State Code:
Specific Date Range: (mm/dd/yyyy)
to
Text Search where:

Contains:
Affiliations:
USEF Futurity
Regional Champion Grand National
USEF Cup


All Competitions »
Last Update: August 1st, 2014

Region 10: Alabama, Florida, Georgia

SHOW DATE COMPETITION / LOCATION CONTACT INFORMATION AFFILIATIONS DISTANCE
Region 10
February 7-9, 2014

Results Posted
Jubilee of Breeds
Canterbury Showplace
23100 W. Newberry Road
Newberry, FL 32669 (MAP)
www.southeasthorseshows.com
Carlie Evans
22806 W. Newberry Road
Newberry, FL 32669
Phone: (352) 215-0710
Cell: (352) 215-0710
sehorseshows@gmail.com
USEF Cup, USEF

Judges:
Richard Wright
-
Region 10
March 1, 2014

Results Posted
Golden Isles Riding Academy Charity
231 Andy Tosensen Rd
Brunswick, GA 31523 (MAP)
Kelli Jordan
231 Andy Tostensen Rd
Brunswick, GA 31523
Phone: (912) 506-3325
kellijordan@goldenislesridingacademy.com
Judges:
Chan Sutton
-
Region 10
March 11-15, 2014

Results Posted
Tampa Charity
Florida State Fairgrounds
4800 US Highway 301 North
Tampa, FL 33610 (MAP)
Phone: (813) 740-3500
www.tampahorseshows.org
Becky Buffington
2850 Devonoak Blvd.
Land O Lakes, FL 34638
Cell: (813) 508-0623
bbuffington2@verizon.net
Judges:
Fran Crumpler
-
Region 10
March 22, 2014

Results Posted
Dixie Stables Spring
Dixie Stables
504 Dunlevie Rd
Allenhurst, GA 31301 (MAP)
Phone: (912) 368-9377
dixiestables.weebly.com
Lynn H. Pace
P.O. Box 66
Allenhurst, GA 31301
Phone: (912) 368-9377
Cell: (912) 977-1675
dixiestables@comcast.net
Judges:
John Goda III
-
Region 10
April 2-5, 2014

Results Posted
Pro-Am Benefit Classic
Georgia National Fairgrounds
401 Larry Walker Parkway
Perry, GA 31069 (MAP)
Phone: (502) 647-0076
www.proamhorseshow.com
Beth Snider
65 Old Taylorsville Road
Shelbyville, KY 40065
Phone: (502) 647-0076
Cell: (502) 314-7960
bethandscott@kih.net
Judges:
Steve Wheeler
-
Region 10
April 9-12, 2014

Results Posted
Citrus Cup Regional
Canterbury Showplace
23100 W. Newberry Rd
Newberry, FL 32669 (MAP)
www.fmha.net
Alicia Davis
28031 W. Newberry Road
Newberry, FL 32669
Phone: (352) 472-6727
Cell: (352) 665-9734
Fax: (352) 472-6727
alicia@raindropfarm.com
USEF Cup, USEF

Judges:
Mark Bodnar
-
Region 10
April 22, 2014

Midway Saddle Club
Seabolt Road off Hwy 369
Cumming, GA 30028 (MAP)
sandraevans.wix.com/midwaysaddleclub
Tammy Johnson

tj4tri@hotmail.com
Judges:
TBA
-
Region 10
April 26, 2014

Results Posted
Rivermont Farm - Apr (H/J)
Rivermont Farm
700 Cemetery Rd
Lyerly, GA 61448 (MAP)
Phone: (706) 676-5566
www.rivermontfarm.com
Ashley Godwin
PO Box 343
Lyerly, GA 30730
rivermontfarm@gmail.com
-
Region 10
May 1-3, 2014

Results Posted
Dixie Cup Spring Classic
Georgia International Horse Park
1996 Centennial Olympic Pkwy
Conyers, GA 30013 (MAP)
www.thedixiecup.com
Barbara Goda
350 Wills Lane
Alpharetta, GA 30009
Phone: (770) 475-1244
Cell: (770) 634-1232
Fax: (678) 281-0552
godabarb@aol.com
USEF Cup, USEF

Judges:
Lewis Eckard (ASB)
Sandy Sessink (Morgan)
-
Region 10
May 10, 2014

Midway Saddle Club
Seabolt Road off Hwy 369
Cumming, GA 30028 (MAP)
sandraevans.wix.com/midwaysaddleclub
Tammy Johnson

tj4tri@hotmail.com
Judges:
TBA
-
Region 10
May 18, 2014

Results Posted
West Coast Morgans Schooling Show
West Coast Morgans
17126 Boy Scout Road
Odessa, FL 33556 (MAP)
Phone: (813) 920-9870
www.westcoastmorgans.com
Anne Winograd
17126 Boy Scout Road
Odessa, FL 33556
Phone: (813) 920-9870
ahorseor2@mac.com
Judges:
Conky Price
-
Region 10
May 22-24, 2014

Results Posted
Mid-South Spring Premiere
Northeast Alabama AgriBusiness Ctr
1571 McCurdy Ave. N
Rainsville, AL 35986 (MAP)
www.midsouthspringpremiere.com
Kristy Leech
2153 Rock Hill Rd
Guntersville, AL 35976
Phone: (256) 582-7606
Cell: (256) 738-3967
kristyleech@gmail.com
Judges:
Mike Tunstall
-
Region 10
May 30-31, 2014

CANCELLED
Mid-Summer Classic
Wills Park Equestrian Center
11915 Wills Road
Alpharetta, GA 30009 (MAP)
www.ashag.org
Barbara Goda
350 Wills Lane
Alpharetta, GA 30009
Phone: (770) 475-1244
godabarb@aol.com
-
Region 10
June 7, 2014

Results Received
ASHAA Summer Fun Series
Stepping Stone Farm
1154 Griffin Rd.
Chelsea, AL 35043 (MAP)
Phone: (205) 612-3908
www.alabamasaddlebreds.com
Courtney Hugeley
1154 Griffin Rd.
Chelsea, AL 35043
Phone: (205) 612-3908
chugeley@hotmail.com
Judges:
Christy Parker
-
Region 10
June 7, 2014

Midway Saddle Club
Seabolt Road off Hwy 369
Cumming, GA 30028 (MAP)
sandraevans.wix.com/midwaysaddleclub
Tammy Johnson

tj4tri@hotmail.com
Judges:
TBA
-
Region 10
June 12-14, 2014

Results Posted
Summer Fun Horse Show
The Grand Oaks Resort
3000 Marion County Road
Lady Lake, FL 32159 (MAP)
www.thegrandoaks.com
Pamela Roush
18029 Lake Reflections Blvd.
Lutz, FL 33558
Phone: (813) 765-7162
Cell: (813) 765-7162
avalonstablesflorida@hotmail.com
www.avalonstables.com
Judges:
Christy Parker-Cordell
-
Region 10
June 27-28, 2014

Results Posted
Northeast Georgia Charity
Chicopee Woods Ag. Center
1855 Calvary Church Rd
Gainesville, GA 30507 (MAP)
www.northeastgacharityhorseshow.com
Lesley Orr
4780 Bennett Rd.
Buford, GA 30519
Phone: (770) 831-7400
Cell: (678) 234-9413
dewinnutn@bellsouth.net
Judges:
Bill Waller
-
Region 10
June 28, 2014

Midway Saddle Club
Seabolt Road off Hwy 369
Cumming, GA 30028 (MAP)
sandraevans.wix.com/midwaysaddleclub
Tammy Johnson

tj4tri@hotmail.com
Judges:
TBA
-
Region 10
June 29, 2014

Results Posted
Last Chance Invitational
Chicopee Woods Ag. Center
1855 Calvary Church Rd.
Gainesville, GA 30507 (MAP)
Phone: (205) 669-6649
Jackie Hale
6720 Chelsea Rd.
Columbiana, AL 35051
Phone: (205) 862-8851
jhstables@aol.com
Judges:
Sid Perryman
-
Region 10
July 19, 2014

Midway Saddle Club
Seabolt Road off Hwy 369
Cumming, GA 30028 (MAP)
sandraevans.wix.com/midwaysaddleclub
Tammy Johnson

tj4tri@hotmail.com
Judges:
TBA
-
Region 10
July 26, 2014

Results Posted
ASHAA Summer Fun Series
Rocking S Farm
4141 Hwy 93 N
Helena, AL 35080 (MAP)
www.alabamasaddlebreds.com
Suzanne Schnetzler
4141 Hwy 93 N
Helena, AL 35080
Phone: (205) 441-9490
saddlebredsuzi@gmail.com
Judges:
Brittany Harris
-
Region 10
September 5-7, 2014

Summer's End Horse Show
Southeastern Livestock Pavilion
2232 NE Jacksonville Rd.
Ocala, FL 34470 (MAP)
www.southeasthorseshows.com
Carlie Evans
22806 W. Newberry Road
Newberry, FL 32669
Phone: (352) 215-0710
Cell: (352) 215-0710
sehorseshows@gmail.com
USEF Cup, USEF

Judges:
Tina Porter Rovers
-
Region 10
September 6-7, 2014

Pine Haven Stables Fall Fest
13765 Old Post Rd
Hortense (Brunswick), GA 31543 (MAP)
Christy Parker-Cordell
13765 Old Post Rd
Hortense, GA 31543
Phone: (912) 577-0089
pinehavenstables@hotmail.com
Judges:
TBA
-
Region 10
September 13, 2014

Midway Saddle Club
Seabolt Road off Hwy 369
Cumming, GA 30028 (MAP)
sandraevans.wix.com/midwaysaddleclub
Tammy Johnson

tj4tri@hotmail.com
Judges:
TBA
-
Region 10
September 17-20, 2014

Southeastern Charity
Georgia International Horse Park
1996 Centennial Olympic Pkwy
Conyers, GA 30013 (MAP)
Phone: (404) 312-1919
www.southeasterncharity.com
Steve Hanks
255 Skyuka Road
Statesville, NC 28667
Phone: (704) 657-5284
shs_stvl@yahoo.com
USEF Cup, USEF

Judges:
Debbie Foley
Lisa Pyburn (acad)
-
Region 10
October 5, 2014

Georgia National Fair
Georgia National Fairgrounds
401 Larry Walker Pkwy
Perry, GA 31069 (MAP)
Phone: (478) 988-6524
mwhardee@hotmail.com
www.gnfa.com
Chan Sutton
200 Thalmann Park Lane
Brunswick, GA 31523
Phone: (912) 617-1752
Cell: (912) 617-1752
chanssutton@hotmail.com
www.ashag.org
Judges:
TBA
-
Region 10
October 8-11, 2014

Alabama Charity
Celebration Arena
67 Horse Center Road
Priceville (Decatur), AL 35603 (MAP)
dkhoss@aol.com
Janet Byron
2009 Morningside Drive
Hartselle, AL 35640
Phone: (256) 773-4594
Cell: (256) 654-0429
Fax: (256) 773-7734
byronview2@aol.com
Judges:
TBA
-
Region 10
October 18, 2014

Midway Saddle Club
Seabolt Road off Hwy 369
Cumming, GA 30028 (MAP)
sandraevans.wix.com/midwaysaddleclub
Tammy Johnson

tj4tri@hotmail.com
Judges:
TBA
-
Region 10
October 25, 2014

Bluff Creek Stables Fall
189 Bluff Creek Drive
Midway, GA 31320 (MAP)
Phone: (912) 980-8893
www.bluffcreekstables.com
Mary Anne Jones
189 Bluff Creek Dr.
Midway, GA 31320
Phone: (912) 884-9462
Cell: (912) 977-0607
maryannecjones@hotmail.com
Judges:
TBA
-
Region 10
November 7-9, 2014

Harvest Days Horse Show
Florida State Fairgrounds
4800 US Highway 301 North
Tampa, FL 33610 (MAP)
Phone: (813) 740-3500
www.tampahorseshows.org
Becky Buffington
2850 Devonoak Blvd.
Land O Lakes, FL 34638
Cell: (813) 508-0623
bbuffington2@verizon.net
Judges:
TBA
-
Region 10
November 21-23, 2014

Georgia Fall Classic
Georgia National Fairgrounds
401 Larry Walker Parkway
Perry, GA 31069 (MAP)
ddavis729@yahoo.com
www.ashag.org
Bruce Payton
405 Savannah Circle
Jonesboro, GA 30236
Phone: (404) 353-8912
bp5gaited@bellsouth.net
Judges:
TBA
-


This website copyright 1999-2014 by the American Saddlebred Horse Association. All rights reserved. No part may be published, broadcast or redistributed in any form without the express written consent of the American Saddlebred Horse Association. Use of this site signifies your agreement to the terms of use.

Authorized User Access